RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Round 4

TGCup Grad Pos

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the 2020 NSWRL Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Draw and Results.


Wests Tigers 22 Parramatta Eels 12
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 9:30am

Wests Tigers (22)
Tries: Folau Vaki, Jess Whelan, Jaidarose Lene, Tiamo Williams
Goals: Jess Whelan 3

Parramatta Eels (12)
Tries: Demi Pritchard, Chelsee Austin, Gwen Swann


St George Dragons 10 Illawarra Steelers 26
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 10:00am

St George Dragons (10)
Tries: Breeze E'e, Bienne Terita
Goals: Carlene Lever 1

Illawarra Steelers (26)
Tries: Teagan Berry 3, Viena Tinao, Ula-Mari Time-Cribb
Goals: Olivia Vale 2, Viena Tinao 1


Newcastle Knights 8 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32
Venue: Maitland Regional Sportsground
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 11:00am

Newcastle Knights (8)
Tries: Mia Middleton, Lexi Beagan

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (32)
Tries: Indee Brown, Leilani Wilson, Addyson Winterstein, Anneka Wilson, Kiiahla Duff, Aisha Fong
Goals: Addyson Winterstein 4


Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy 10 Canberra Raiders 18
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 29 February 2020 at 2:45pm

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (10)
Tries: Teisha Saunders, Jess Deakin
Goals: Jada Karam 1

Canberra Raiders (18)
Tries: Valasi Asomua 2, Makayla Morris, Maddie Dodson
Goals: Makayla Morris 1


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 Penrith Panthers 20
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 March 2020 at 2:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (22)
Tries: Andie Robinson 2, Jaime Chapman, Tayah Beckett
Goals: Tia Hinds 3

Penrith Panthers (20)
Tries: Georgia Edwards 2, Summer Brown, Lorijocacha Ane Masame
Goals: Georgia Edwards 1, Hope Tevaga 1


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup ladder.