RESULTS: 2019 Sydney Shield Round 24

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

All the results and scorers from the final round of the NSWRL Sydney Shield.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 Sydney Shield Draw and Results.


Cabramatta Two Blues 54 Sydney University 18
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 at 1:00pm

Cabramatta Two Blues (54)
Tries: Christian Papa 2, Aussie Tuwhangai, Anzacsemi Aviata, Tavena Koroisau, Jason Jana, Moo Doh, Solomon Tomokino, Isiah Panuve, Nick Toomata
Goals: Chris Papa 6, Nick Toomata 1

Sydney University (18)
Tries: Luke Collins, Lorenzo Mulitalo, Benjamin Vitucci
Goals: Dom Ayoub 3


Penrith Brothers 12 East Campbelltown Eagles 60
Venue: Hickeys Lane Reserve
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 at 1:00pm

Penrith Brothers (12)
Tries: Ravaele Jovilisi, Mason Iaria
Goals: Cody Smith 1, Brad Nolland 1

East Campbelltown Eagles (60)
Tries: Leroy Isaako 2, Vince Ripepi 2, Aaron Teariki 2, Va'enuku Vatuvei, Grant Lahey, Guy Thompson, Edwin Connor
Goals: Edwin Connor 6, Chris Standing 2


Belrose Eagles 10 Hills District Bulls 62
Venue: Lionel Watts Reserve
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 at 3:00pm

Belrose Eagles (10)
Tries: Jake Morrison, Ken Szeremeta
Goals: William O'Toole 1

Hills District Bulls (62)
Tries: Luke McDonald 2, Keahlan Bray 2, Joe Small, Nick Holliday, Daniel De Vecchis, Aaron Kanaley, Siaosi Keates, Jack Holliday, Mitch Hyde
Goals: Mitch Hyde 9


Asquith Magpies 40 Guildford Owls 44
Venue: Storey Park
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019 at 1:00pm

Asquith Magpies (40)
Tries: Robert Williams 2, Tom Menzies 2, Shae Jarvis, Caleb Campbell, Hayden McWilliam
Goals: Justin Burt 4, Hayden McWilliam 2

Guildford Owls (44)
Tries: Connor Reardon, Jaydn Field, Yahia Masri, Brandan Sly, Daniel Lotu, Lachlan Camroux, Cameron Eles, Mohamad Soultan
Goals: Lachlan Camroux 6


Ryde Eastwood Hawks 32 Wentworthville United 22
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019 at 2:30pm

Ryde Eastwood Hawks (32)
Tries: Josh Rizk 2, Tristan Evans-Tsoi, Kirk Patton, Mitch Gray, Brad Cincotta
Goals: Josh Rizk 4

Wentworthville United (22)
Tries: Rameses Tuipulotu 2, Muli Lasalo, Tyrone Shelley, Siaosi Sisifa
Goals: James Boustani 1


Moorebank Rams 20 St Marys 22
Venue: Hammondville Oval
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019 at 3:00pm

Moorebank Rams (20)
Tries: Jason Tuulau, Joseph Romeo, Kurtis Lamaro, Jake Horton
Goals: Jake Horton 2

St Marys (22)
Tries: Daniel Brown, Joel Borg, Fred Pupu, Logan Cohen
Goals: Dylan White 3


RELATED: Click here to view the final Sydney Shield ladder.