RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 21

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the 21st round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


North Queensland Cowboys 14 Brisbane Broncos 18
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 17530
Date: Thursday 8 August 2019 at 7:50pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (14)
Tries: Shane Wright, Jake Clifford
Conversions: Jake Clifford (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jake Clifford (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (18)
Tries: Anthony Milford, David Fifita, Jake Turpin
Field Goals: Anthony Milford (0/1)
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (0/1)


Warriors 24 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 9595
Date: Friday 9 August 2019 at 6:00pm

WARRIORS (24)
Tries: Ken Maumalo (2), Ligi Sao, Jazz Tevaga
Conversions: Chanel Harris-Tavita (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Chanel Harris-Tavita (1/1)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (16)
Tries: Joel Thompson, Reuben Garrick (2)
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (2/3)
Penalty Goals:


Penrith Panthers 26 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 20
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 10860
Date: Friday 9 August 2019 at 7:55pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (26)
Tries: Nathan Cleary, Brent Naden, Dylan Edwards (2)
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (20)
Tries: Wade Graham, Jack Williams, Josh Morris, Sosaia Feki
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (2/4)


St George Illawarra Dragons 40 Gold Coast Titans 28
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Crowd: 6532
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019 at 3:00pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (40)
Tries: Paul Vaughan, Tariq Sims (2), Tyson Frizell, Ben Hunt, Euan Aitken, Jason Saab
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (6/7)

GOLD COAST TITANS (28)
Tries: Brian Kelly, Kevin Proctor, Phillip Sami (2), Ryley Jacks
Conversions: Tyrone Peachey (4/5)


Parramatta Eels 20 Newcastle Knights 14
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Crowd: 20671
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019 at 5:30pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (20)
Tries: Clint Gutherson (2), Reed Mahoney, Maika Sivo
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/4)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (14)
Tries: Mitchell Barnett, Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Conversions: Mason Lino (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Mason Lino (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 Wests Tigers 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 9636
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019 at 7:35pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (18)
Tries: Josh Jackson, Nick Meaney, Jeremy Marshall-King
Conversions: Nick Meaney (3/3)

WESTS TIGERS (16)
Tries: Paul Momirovski (2), Luke Garner
Conversions: Paul Momirovski (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Paul Momirovski (1/2)


Canberra Raiders 18 Sydney Roosters 22
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 19530
Date: Sunday 11 August 2019 at 2:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (18)
Tries: Jordan Rapana, Jarrod Croker, Elliott Whitehead
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Victor Radley, Latrell Mitchell, Daniel Tupou (2)
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/4)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Melbourne Storm 26
Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Crowd: 19533
Date: Sunday 11 August 2019 at 4:05pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (16)
Tries: Campbell Graham (3)
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (1/2), Ethan Lowe (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)

MELBOURNE STORM (26)
Tries: Jesse Bromwich, Justin Olam, Cameron Munster, Brodie Croft
Conversions: Cameron Smith (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.