RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 19

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the 19th round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

Check out the match reports here.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 North Queensland Cowboys 14
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Crowd: 6144
Date: Thursday 25 July 2019 at 7:50pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (16)
Tries: Ronaldo Mulitalo, Josh Dugan, Bronson Xerri
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (2/3)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (14)
Tries: Scott Drinkwater, Matt Scott, Francis Molo
Conversions: Jake Clifford (1/3)


Newcastle Knights 26 Wests Tigers 28
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 21029
Date: Friday 26 July 2019 at 6:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (26)
Tries: Jesse Ramien, Kalyn Ponga, Hymel Hunt, Tautau Moga, Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (3/5)

WESTS TIGERS (28)
Tries: Corey Thompson (2), Benji Marshall, Robbie Farah, Paul Momirovski
Conversions: Moses Mbye (4/5)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 St George Illawarra Dragons 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 12318
Date: Friday 26 July 2019 at 7:50pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (20)
Tries: Dane Gagai (2), Cody Walker, Campbell Graham
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (1/4)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (16)
Tries: Jason Saab (2)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (2/2)


Parramatta Eels 24 Warriors 22
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Crowd: 17392
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019 at 3:00pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (24)
Tries: Brad Takairangi, Ethan Parry, Maika Sivo, Clint Gutherson
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

WARRIORS (22)
Tries: Issac Luke, Ken Maumalo (2), Gerard Beale
Conversions: Issac Luke (3/3), Chanel Harris-Tavita (0/1)


Gold Coast Titans 12 Brisbane Broncos 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 16201
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019 at 5:30pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (12)
Tries: Michael Gordon, Anthony Don
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/2)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (34)
Tries: Kotoni Staggs (2), Corey Oates, Jamayne Isaako, Matthew Lodge, Anthony Milford
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (5/6)
Penalty Goals: Kotoni Staggs (0/1)


Melbourne Storm 10 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 11
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 14836
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019 at 7:35pm

MELBOURNE STORM (10)
Tries: Will Chambers, Brandon Smith
Field Goals: Cameron Smith (0/1), Brodie Croft (0/2), Cameron Munster (0/1)
Conversions: Cameron Smith (1/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (11)
Tries: Joel Thompson
Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/2), Dylan Walker (0/1)
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Reuben Garrick (2/2)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 Sydney Roosters 20
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 10586
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019 at 2:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (12)
Tries: Reimis Smith (2)
Conversions: Nick Meaney (2/2)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (20)
Tries: James Tedesco, Joseph Manu, Brett Morris
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)


Penrith Panthers 18 Canberra Raiders 30
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 15560
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019 at 4:05pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (18)
Tries: Brian To'o, Moses Leota, James Tamou
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (30)
Tries: Josh Papalii, Elliott Whitehead, Aidan Sezer, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Jordan Rapana, John Bateman
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/6)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.