RESULTS: 2017 NYC Holden Cup Round 8

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Results.jpg

All the results and scorers from the eighth round of the 2017 NYC Holden Cup Under 20's.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.


Canberra Raiders 36 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Date: Friday 21 April 2017 at 3:45pm

Canberra Raiders (36)
Tries: Andre Niko, Kalani Going 2, Jack Murchie, Zac Patch, Cody Hodge
Goals: Andre Niko 6

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (14)
Tries: Tom Wright, Alfred Smalley, Cade Cust
Goals: Bilal Maarbani 1


South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Brisbane Broncos 34
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 21 April 2017 at 5:35pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (16)
Tries: Dean Hawkins, Sam Johnstone, Tyrone Taukamo
Goals: Dean Hawkins 2

Brisbane Broncos (34)
Tries: Keegan Hipgrave, David Fauid, Payne Haas 2, Kotoni Staggs, Tristan Hope
Goals: Gerome Burns 5


Parramatta Eels 32 Penrith Panthers 36
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 April 2017 at 12:40pm

Parramatta Eels (32)
Tries: Dane Aukafolau, Ray Stone, Greg Leleisiuao, Sean Keppie, Anthony Layoun, John Fonua
Goals: Kamren Cryer 4

Penrith Panthers (36)
Tries: Dean Blore, Daniel Brown 3, Sam Martin-Savage, Brian Too
Goals: Dean Blore 6


North Queensland Cowboys 54 Newcastle Knights 12
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 April 2017 at 2:50pm

North Queensland Cowboys (54)
Tries: Kurt Wiltshire, Mitch Dunn, Calum Graham, Jake Clifford 2, Michael Carroll 3, Murray Taulagi, Cody Maughan
Goals: Jake Clifford 7

Newcastle Knights (12)
Tries: Jack Johns, Matt Cooper
Goals: Jack Johns 2


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 52 Gold Coast Titans 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 April 2017 at 4:45pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (52)
Tries: Kyle Flanagan, Johnathan Tufuga, Bessie Aufaga-To'omaga, Eddie Faalua 2, Tony Matautia 2, Blayke Brailey, Sione Katoa
Goals: Kyle Flanagan 8

Gold Coast Titans (16)
Tries: Ethan Roberts, Dansey-Smaller, Keenan Yorston
Goals: Ethan Roberts 2


Melbourne Storm 36 Warriors 20
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 23 April 2017 at 1:00pm

Melbourne Storm (36)
Tries: Jesse Arthars, Corey Parker, Scott Drinkwater, Tevita Alifa, Dale Madden, Jacob Tonge, Jake Elmore 2
Goals: Jesse Arthars 1, Scott Drinkwater 1

Warriors (20)
Tries: Lewis Soosemea 2, Kenese Kenese, Kane Telea
Goals: Kane Telea 2


Wests Tigers 20 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 23 April 2017 at 1:45pm

Wests Tigers (20)
Tries: James Tautaiolefua, Liam Pakau, Peter Pakoti, Tom Mikaele
Goals: James Tautaiolefua 2

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (20)
Tries: Alvin Maungaati, Jayden Okunbor, Jack Gibbons
Goals: Kieran Hayman 4


Sydney Roosters 26 St George Illawarra Dragons 35
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Tuesday 25 April 2017 at 1:15pm

Sydney Roosters (26)
Tries: Kenneth Koro 2, Zane Blake, Jesse Marschke, Jarred Anderson
Goals: Sean O'Sullivan 3

St George Illawarra Dragons (35)
Tries: Matt Sheppard, Tristan Sailor, Jason Gillard, Reece Robson, Jayden Morgan, Reuben Garrick
Goals: Zac Lomax 5
Field Goals: Jackson Willis 1


RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.