TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 10

Shield2018 R10

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 10 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues BYE

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Asquith Magpies
Sat June 16 2018, 1:00pm at Norford Park

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Thomas Menzies 2. Michael Pokia 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Sione Pelea Folau 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Caibryn Keating 8. Matthew Hammond 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Edward Maiava 11. Zachariah Elcheikh 12. Benjamin Gleeson 13. Treyvon Leuluai 14. Jackson Whitby 16. Boneventura Litara 17. Lomano Lufe 22. Mark Griffiths

Asquith Magpies
1. Michael Pearsall 2. Jeremy Marshall 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jack Goode 5. Samuela George 6. Ngangarra Barker 7. Taylor Bennett 8. Robert Williams 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Awishkar Gnyawali 11. Vinni Ngaro 12. V. Williams-liolevave 13. Jared Palmer 15. Dante Taliai 16. C. Browne-higginbotham 17. Evander Waitoa 24. Feao Lavemai

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Bradley Kiehne;


Hills Bulls v Guildford Owls
Sun June 17 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. Dermot Mckeever King 2. Alex Newbery 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Matthew Morgan 5. Liam Walker 6. Andres Rossini 7. Brock Pelligra 10. Douglas Dean 9. Joel Bradford 8. Alex Laboulet 11. Jack Mitchell 12. Beni Valu 13. Jp Hannawe 14. Isaac Gorman 15. Will Mitchell 16. Ben Mitchell 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Joshua Delailoa 3. David Oxley 4. Mohammed Sultan 5. Leslie Ngaluafe 6. Nathan Masima 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Bruce Ward 9. Jaydn Field 18. Jad Mahmoud 21. Matthew Rickard 12. Austin Dias 13. Samuel Eisenhuth 14. Jarrod Sly 15. M. Brettschneider 16. Caleb Kasiano 17. Brandan Sly

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Tom Cambourn;


St Marys v Brothers Penrith
Sun June 17 2018, 1:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Etuate Qionimacawa 4. John Tuliatu 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Peter Betros 9. Dylan Mcbain 10. Dean Zammit 11. Robbie Graham 16. Alan Niulesa 20. Jacob Esau 12. Benjamin Vitucci 14. Ryan Pritchard 15. Antonio Faguuaea 17. Ben Cartwright 21. Jayden Watene-Zelezniak 22. James Owen 24. Leviticus Burgess

Brothers Penrith
1. Nicholas Betar 2. Lautusi Mailei 3. Michael Tuavao 4. Vailepa Vailepa 5. Thomas Sewell 6. Masi Paulo Fidow 7. Tautitapu Masters 8. Samuel Lilomaiava 9. Jack Lucas 23. Daniel Tua 11. Mitch Zampetides 12. Henry Tuiafiso 13. Nathan Douet 14. Liam Devlin 15. Nathan Hamilton 16. Eddie Ene 18. Bradley Graham

Match Officials | Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Joel Mani;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Wentworthville United
Sun June 17 2018, 2:45pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Amanono Tovio 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 16. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 14. Baden Stewart 15. Kobe Chamberlain 18. Chris Standing 19. Samuel Kimi-ioane 20. Adam Soultan 21. Sam Tramontana

Wentworthville United
31. Troy Black 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Jermaine Mati-leifi 34. Josese Rika 35. Authur Tupou 36. James Boustani 37. Brendan Newton 44. Solomone Lasalo 42. Matt Collins 41. Edward Wulf 40. Andrew Pritchard 39. Siaosi Sisifa 38. Adam Spicer 43. Dallas King 45. Tony Williams 46. Muli Lasalo 47. Inoke Vunipola

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Dean Tyler;


Belrose Eagles v Moorebank Rams
Sun June 17 2018, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Charlie Buttrose 2. James Morgan 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Keia Maino 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Marcel Ferris 10. Andrew Halstead 11. Isaac Kassis 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Andrew Layton 14. Damien Lawler 15. Josh Nichols 16. Cody Abrahams 23. Nicholas Bilsborough

Moorebank Rams
1. Josh Wilkinson 2. Muong Dut 3. Uala Salia 4. Jonty Timoti 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Zac Saddler 9. Brad Nolland 10. Giordan Patea 25. Jake Kamire 12. Pule Sua 13. Logan Hauff 14. Christian Tarabey 15. Amosa Manu 16. Kyle Cassel 17. Jason Tuuala 18. Spike Teio

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Luke Heckendorf;


0 Comments