TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 15

2018QRLISC R16

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters
Fri June 15 2018, 7:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Samuel Caslick 5. Richard Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Rowan Winterfield 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Isimeeli Hafoka 19. Mitchell Carpenter 20. Pio Seci

PNG Hunters
1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enoch Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Put 12. Mckenzie Yei 13. Rhadley Brawa 14. Ase Boas 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Isaac 17. Patrick Morea 18. Moses Meninga 19. Edene Gebbie 20. Wawa Paul

Match Officials | Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Josh Kersevani;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sat June 16 2018, 1:10pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Konrad Hurrell 3. Brendan Elliott 5. Talor Walters 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Kane Elgey 16. Leilani Latu 9. Eli Levido 10. Maia Sands 11. L. Manuel-liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Ryan Simpkins 8. Jarrod Morfett 15. Jack Cook 17. Hiale Roycroft 18. Sam Meskell

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Michael Lucas 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Namila Davui 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Oshea Tuiasau 9. Dalton Phillips 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Brandon Lee 12. Moses Noovao-McGreal 13. John Palavi 14. Alex Bishop 15. Carney Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 17. Guy Williams 18. Patrick Akauola 19. Jack Miers 20. Jordan Riki 21. Jack Peoples

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Rohan Best;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;


Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Sat June 16 2018, 6:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Hudson 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Temone Power 15. Jordan Drew 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

Mackay Cutters
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Jack Joass 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Dane Francis 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Shane Wright 12. Brenden Treston 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tom Murphy 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Lona Kaifoto 17. Bennett Leslie 18. Johnny Faletagoai 19. Jye Anderson

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat June 16 2018, 7:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Alex Barr 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Stedman Lefau 15. Mitch Frei 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Keenan Palasia 19. Kalolo Saitaua

Northern Pride
1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-mosby 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. David Murphy 11. Nathan Wales 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Sheldon Powe-hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Emry Pere 18. Troy Kapea 19. Jack Campagnolo

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Andrew Wareham;


Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun June 17 2018, 2:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Matt Robinson 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Jai Whitbread 18. Jesse Savage

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Christopher Lewis 12. Jacob Hind 13. Liam McDonald 14. Sandor Earl 15. Harrison Muller 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Sam Burns 19. Louis Geraghty

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Marcus Schooth;


Easts Tigers v Central Queensland Capras
Sun June 17 2018, 2:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 4. Conor Carey 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matt Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Michael Egan 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Ollie Olds 15. Ash Little 16. Anton Iaria 17. Harley Aiono 18. Jarred Tuite 19. Brayden Torpy

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Blake Goodman 8. Oliver Percy 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Jerry Key 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Brad Lupi 18. Aaron Flanagan 19. Luke George 20. Jamie Minto

Match Officials | Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Craig Secombe;


Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun June 17 2018, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Rhys Melville 11. Brendon Gibb 12. David Fifita 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simione Fatefahi 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Moses Pangai 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen 8. James Taylor 9. Jake Turpin 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Sam Anderson 14. Scott Schulte 15. Nathan Watts 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Glen Stewart;


0 Comments