TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 14

HNWP R14

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brothers Penrith BYE

Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat July 14 2018, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. ​ Makiah Pippen 3. Shaylee Bent 4. Patricia Raikadroka 5. Ttiri Jai Green 6. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Sharinta Woodman 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. Isabella Lealaiauloto 12. ​ Janelle Williams 13. Simaimia Taufa 14. ​ Cindy Whiteley 15. Akoita Masina 16. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 17. Brittany Cole 19. Monique Donovan 21. Mariah Leger 22. ​ Elise Robins 23. Carlee-anne Henry

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Cassie Ormsby 2. Jenalle Daniel 3. Margaret-grace Spiric 4. Alicia Zahra 5. Ashley Blackmore 10. Michelle Samson 21. Alyce Solaese 8. Peninnah Javapro 9. Erandy Iva Munro 25. Judy-may Peni 11. Alysha Wynn-jurd 12. Alysa Turas 13. Bianca Mccreadie 14. Celia Strickland 15. Samaria Taia 17. Ellen Conroy 18. Kersal Johnson 19. Ashleigh Buckley 22. Georgia Toevai 23. Tanaya Edwards

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Brodie Rushby;


North Sydney Bears v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat July 14 2018, 2:45pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Madeline Bonato 3. Pier Pritchard 4. Caitlin Keefe 5. Josephine Maejiirs 6. Shanice Parker 7. Lisa Fioala 8. Tasmin Sheppard 9. Emily Andrews 10. Lacey Shields 11. Taela Fiaola 12. Nicole Backhouse 13. Sabrian Green

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Nakia Welsh 2. Taleena Simon 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Kyara Nean 5. Sharon Mcgrady 6. Lavina O’mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Jessica Potter 10. Kimbaley Kershaw 11. Chloe Caldwell 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Nikita Wilson 14. Grace Uluiburotu 15. Kari Doyle 16. Eloise Vunakece 17. Moniqca Moale 18. Eunice Grimes 19. Narikah Johnson 20. Ianeta Baker

Match Officials | Referees: Noah Simpkins;Sideline Officials: Jake Walsh, Jackson Kidd;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat July 14 2018, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Montana Fonua 2. Arerina Ihaka 3. Hanna Sio 4. Quilaine Papua 5. Chanel Steiner 6. Chelsea Peyroux 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Elisapeta Taufaao 9. Dahlia Tahu 10. Victoria Latu 11. Shania Tatana 12. Teina Clark 13. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 14. Harmony Tahana-reneti 15. Tatiana Papua 16. Larissa George 17. Belynda Kaiki 18. Kristy Robins

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Joy Tedeschi 2. Jamilee Bright 3. Grace Clarke 4. Inangaro Maraeara 5. Sinead Sio 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Renee Targett 8. Candice Clay 9. Mahinaarangi Rewi 16. Kisa Paradine 11. Grace Li 12. Eliza Wilson 13. Elianna Walton 10. Lakeisha Tipene 14. Taylah Gray 17. Luti Kosema 18. Priscilla Younes 20. Tayla Kafoa

Match Officials | Referees: Corey Fisher;Sideline Officials: Ethan Klein, Jordan Chidiac;


Newcastle CRL v Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
Sun July 15 2018, 2:30pm at Berkeley Vale Oval

Newcastle CRL
1. Amy Broadhead 2. Frances Afeaki 4. Isabelle Kelly 22. Hannah Southwell 5. Ngalika Barker 6. Claire Reed 7. Melanie Howard 8. Rebecca Young 17. Margaret Watson 10. Skye Lovett 11. Holli Wheeler 20. Georgia Smyth 19. Caitlan Johnston 9. Renee Cross 12. Emma Young 13. Jerry Burgmann 15. Sophie Buller 16. Tayla Predebon

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
1. Kate Mullaly 2. Kiana Takairangi 4. Cheyanne Hatch 3. Rima Butler 5. Talara Riley 6. Quincy Dodd 7. Nita Maynard 10. Courtney Yasserie 9. Kaarla Cowan 8. Georgie Brooker 11. Talei Holmes 12. Ruby Ewe 13. Tayla Preston 14. Sharon Atawa Kumukthy 15. Jaida White 16. Temukisa Ioane 25. Amelia Mataele

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.


0 Comments