TEAMS: NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 2

DVVaamiVAAAE0It

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 Harold Matthews Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Illawarra Steelers Sat February 17 2018, 10:30am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Joseph Suaalii 2. Krystian Mapapalangi 3. K. Donovan-phillips 4. Evan Manning 5. Zach Kambos 6. Jayden Mclachlan 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Davvy Moale 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. D. Hawe-de-thierry 11. Aiden Hawa 12. Terrell Kalo Kalo 13. Zach Maling 14. Carson Kaho 15. R. Vesikula 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Michael Gerolimos 18. Braydon Jang 19. Christian Smirnotis 24. Izayah Tuigamala

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Brandon Morkos 3. Cooper Tunbridge 4. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 5. Jordan Karakousis 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Trent Griffiths 9. Riley Wooden 10. Joshua Coric 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Fletcher Blackett 13. Toby Boothroyd 14. Jhet Steyger 15. Clive Brett 16. Tearana Temaari 17. Declan Manago 20. Drever Burdis 21. Harley Nizza

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Garth Burley;


Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 17 2018, 10:30am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Alfred Curuenavuli 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Ngarimu Harte 6. Samuel Loizou 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Trey Mooney 11. Lachlan Maric 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Desmond Raukete 15. Mika Tonu 16. J. Betham-misa 17. Rick Siofele 18. Kyle Leonard 19. Sunia Siasau 20. Jordan Tapusoa 22. Jabriel Kalache

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Logan Fox 3. Tyrone Holakeituai 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Cameron Brown 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Teddy Wilson 8. Tyreece Matangi 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. James Uesele 14. Toni Mataele 15. Marley Hunter 16. Darcy Hoy 17. Tony Francis 18. Israel Ahofono

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Aaron McGeoch, Mitchell Robinson;


St George Dragons v Sydney Roosters Sat February 17 2018, 10:30am at Norford Park

St George Dragons
1. Brendon Tapuai 2. Ouday Zreika 3. Ernest Tevaga 4. Floyd Te Paiho-murray 5. Chris Yang 6. Mason Taufa 7. John Dufty 8. Edmond Phares 9. Declan Purcell 10. Joshua Porter 11. Daniel Musolino 12. Jesse-james Nafoi 13. Caleb Navale 14. Mackenzie Roche 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Mason Makatoa 17. Nikau Wrathall 18. Harrison Hewitt 19. Liam Bolger 20. Mike Ellazar 21. Harrison Dimmer

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Liva Andrews 3. Jordan Swann 4. Joshua-vaa Keresoma 5. Vince Raco 6. Liam Tonpi 7. Hugo Savala 8. Henry Mikaele 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Carson Lutau 11. Toesami Toevai 12. Vaiala Tamati 13. Darcy Clifton 14. Stefan Moscarello 16. Louis Grossemy 17. Lottu Poseta 18. Drey Mercy 19. Blair Healey 20. Zayn Wilkins 22. Dylan Williams

Match Officials
Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie, James Leane;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 17 2018, 12:00pm at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Samuel Healey 10. Billy Burke 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Blake Hosking 14. Jed Hardy 15. Apisalome Saukuru 16. Zac Hodges 17. Joshua Finau 18. Jake Biggs 19. Cody Fuz 20. Epeli Sukanaivalu 21. Callum Perryman

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Farouk Barake 2. Bunsom Chaipanya 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Joseph O'neill 7. Joshua Parke 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Rabih Chami 11. Lipoi Hopoi 12. Darcy O'toole 13. Billee Mohammed 14. Khaled Rajab 15. Taringa Maungaati 16. Solomon Akama 17. George Lopeti 19. Hachem Arnaout 22. Ali Tamer

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Nathan King, Brandon Mani;


Central Coast Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat February 17 2018, 12:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Josh Martin 2. Rhys Jurd 3. Phoenix Steinwede 4. Kyle Mahony 5. Bailey Frost 6. Dylan Pisani 7. Jake Holmes 8. Jack Bishop 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeremiah Ratabua 11. Bowen Slee 12. Brock Elford 13. Zac Montgomery 15. Matthew Russell 16. Finn Moulston 17. Bryson Jones 18. Zachariah Mclean 19. Leo Elton

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Bryce Crane 4. Salesa Tavui 5. Henry Alesi 6. Liam Khan 7. Justin Matamua 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Ethan Tutt 10. Che Ternagi 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Byron Strickland 13. Tristyn Ball 14. Kynan English 15. Adonai Faagutu 16. Fale Alesana 17. Brady Saipaia 18. Jordan Tangata

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Kassandra McDonald;


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers Sat February 17 2018, 12:45pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Junior Tupou 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Addison Williams 4. Paul Grove 5. Thomas Gaffey 6. Jack Williams 7. Harrison Alder 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Aidan Connell 10. Bryce Magnone 11. Harry Fitzpatrick 12. Jesse Buchan 13. Clay Webb 14. Kane Smith 15. Joshua Knight 16. Joshua Pokoney 17. Fiefia Lotefia

Penrith Panthers
1. Sunia Turuva 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Ashley Cosgrove 5. Kristian-li Mai 6. Donovan Boney 7. Braith Alexander 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Jarrod Hackney 13. Niwhai Puru 14. Connor Mason 15. Izack Tago 16. Campbell Fisher 17. Zac Lipowicz 18. Malaki Neiufi 19. Hohepa Puru 20. Hamid El-bayeh 21. Lachlan Large

Match Officials
Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Andrew Nightingale;


Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights Sat February 17 2018, 4:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Dylan Cowin 2. Jayme Elias 3. Mark Zacharias 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Emery Jolliffe 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata 9. Raymond Raad 10. Siosifa Amone 11. Anthony Ikimata 12. Henry O'kane 13. Brandon Tumeth 14. Jayden Lawandos 15. William Abou-arrage 16. Cougar Wheeler 17. Joshua Basso 18. Thomas Kwok 19. Jaycob Anjoul 20. Dominic Micallef 22. Joseph Lavaki

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Montell Kuru 3. Harry Fraser 4. Tyrone Nean 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Lachlan Williams 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Tallis Duncan 13. Sam Robinson 14. Zac Miller 15. Rhys Mcdonald 16. Jack Gunton 17. Max Bradbury

Match Officials
Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Alexander Ward, Corey Fisher;


0 Comments