TEAMS: NSWRL U20s Jersey Flegg - 2018 Round 2

2018NSWJFlegg Teams

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 NSWRL Jersey Flegg! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 17 2018, 10:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Tevita Mikaele 2. Kayal Iro 3. Elijah Sufia 4. Patrick Elia 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Eiden Ackland 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Sheldon Rogers 10. Preston Riki 11. Harvey Tupouniua 12. Brody Tamarua 13. Tyler Slade 14. Dylan Tavita 15. Tom Ale 16. Wesley Veikoso 17. Tayhler Paora 18. Sione Tuipolotu 21. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Kyle Cassel 4. Morgan Harper 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Nikau Williams 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Giordan Patea 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Sam Radovu 14. Corey Matthews 15. Elie El Zakhem 16. Sua Aiiloilo 17. Daniel Sakiki 20. John Salatielu

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Paki Parkinson, Antoinette Watts;


Mounties v Sydney Roosters Sat March 17 2018, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Komiti Tuilagi 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Navaetangi Soni 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Daniel Keir 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Charlie Rourke 17. Jesse Dent 18. Nicholas Toomata 19. Tom Mcgrady

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Treymain Spry 3. Billy Smith 4. Adam Pompey 5. Tyrell Neiufi 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Daniel Suluka Fifita 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Josh Curran 15. Kenese Kenese 16. Phillip Makatoa 17. Tagiolupe Tivalu 19. Jonah Theyers 20. Zane Blake 21. Tom Steadman

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Mitchell Stone;


Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears Sat March 17 2018, 1:15pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. Zachary Ryan 5. Brian Too 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Mitch Revell 9. Meni Luke 10. Brad Gaut 11. William Burns 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Isaiah Nuimata 15. John Trimboli 16. James Conroy 17. Jack Quinn 20. Bryn Callaghan

North Sydney Bears
1. Kyle Tukapua 2. Sean Sabutey 3. Ethan Abou-ghaida 4. Nicholas Mougias 5. Tyrone Taukomo 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Luke Casson 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Jubilee Soloa 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Tarquinn Butler 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Cameron Yeates 15. Luke Hodge 16. Josh Cook 17. Kane Allen

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Blake Williams;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat March 17 2018, 1:30pm at Jubilee Oval

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Dylan Morris 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Steven Marsters 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Josh Dowel 9. Josaia Lovodua 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Luke Gale 15. Bailey Dickinson 16. Tom Angel 17. Matthew Delbanco 18. Tyler Moon 20. Tyran Wishart 21. Jack Cross 22. Dante Lusio

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. Lachlan Scarpelli 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 18. Jayden Millard 19. Tom Caughlan 20. Jackson Ferris 21. Jackson Stewart

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Noah Simpkins;


Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers Sat March 17 2018, 3:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Lachlan Farr 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Justin Worley 6. Nash Birch 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Tom Starling 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Brandon Russell 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Joe Bromage 16. Luke Huth 17. Will Davies 18. Mathew Croker

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Shondre Lee-Silva 3. Connelly Lemuelu 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Ofisa Seufale 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Max Burey 8. Edward Carter 9. Jake Scott 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Ben Seufale 14. Rua Ngati 15. Harrison Leonard 16. Kane Mcquiggin 17. Alatanu Wright 18. Riley Cheshire 19. James Tautaiolefua 23. Ben Stevanovic

Match Officials | Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Shaun Greentree;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels Sun March 18 2018, 1:50pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Zaan Weatherall 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Max Barry 10. John Tuivaiti 11. Blake Andrews 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 13. Jordan Main 14. Michael Fenn 15. Sosaia Talivakiola 16. Kees Nicholson 17. Kurt Schultz 18. Finn Heath

Parramatta Eels
1. Haze Dunster 2. Michael Cheer 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Jaydn Field 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Nick Okladnikov 12. Dylan Clifford 13. Michael Tupou 14. Jessie Cronin 15. Samuel McGregor 16. James Porter 17. Beni Valu 18. Austin Dias 19. Bruce Wakeling 21. Blaise Barnes 22. Pele Vaigalu

Match Officials | Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Clayton Wills;


0 Comments