TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 15

JFlegg R15

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2018 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Fri June 15 2018, 5:50pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Kenneth Koro 3. Treymain Spry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Asu Kepaoa 6. Tom Steadman 7. Lachlan Lam 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Egan Butcher 13. Lyndon Hills 14. Tyrell Neiufi 15. Jonah Theyers 16. Daniel Stojanovski 17. Kenese Kenese

Parramatta Eels
1. John Fonua 2. Haze Dunster 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Dylan Brown 8. Michael Tupou 9. Ayden Carling 10. Sean Keppie 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Nick Okladnikov 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Vea Tapaatoutai 15. Steve Dresler 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Pele Vaigalu 18. Tyrone Faulkner 19. Bruce Ward 20. Valance Harris 21. Ethan Parry

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Charlie Suters;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 16 2018, 11:00am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Jake Averillo 5. Malachi Morgan 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Daniel Sakiki 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Dalton Smith 13. Sam Radovu 14. Reuben Taylor 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. John Salatielu 17. Jacob Winterstein 19. Josh Wilkinson 20. Matt Doorey 21. Elie El Zakhem 22. Nikau Williams

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Shannon Harris 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian Too 6. Dean Blore 7. Brendan Hands 8. Brad Gaut 9. Meni Luke 10. Jack Quinn 11. Dean Blore 12. Alexander Myles 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Ratu Nanovu 18. James Owen 19. Marlon Ritchie

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Daniel Luttringer;


Newcastle Knights v Warriors
Sat June 16 2018, 3:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Mathew Croker 2. Justin Worley 3. Starford To'a 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Elijah Rasiga 6. Tex Hoy 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Mathew Croker 9. Matthew Moon 10. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Benjamin Talty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Brandon Russell 15. Will Davies 16. Luke Huth 17. Kingston Puru

Warriors
1. Kayal Iro 2. Harley Maynard 3. Patrick Elia 4. Carlos Henry 5. Elijah Sufia 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Paul Turner 8. Preston Riki 9. Lewis Sio 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Harvey Tupouniua 12. Tyler Slade 13. Tom Ale 14. Penehuro Toai 15. Edward Kosi 16. Mathew Palu 17. Soane Hufanga

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Patrick Allen;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 16 2018, 3:15pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jason Gillard 3. Matheson Johns 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Jiye Ellis 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Jackson Willis 8. Bailey Dickinson 9. Cooper Purcell 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Tom Angel 15. Mathew Sheppard 16. Matthew Nicholson 17. Luke Gale 18. Shalom O’Ofou 19. Samuel Mccann 20. Dylan Morris

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tevita Funa 2. Bilal Maarbani 3. Semisi Kioa 4. Kees Nicholson 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Hyrum Wichmann 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Zaan Weatherall 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Blake Andrews 12. Jordan Main 13. John Tuivaiti 14. Michael Fenn 15. Tyran Ott 16. Finn Heath 20. Dane Oostendorp 17. Raff Letoi 21. Max Barry 22. Ben Gleeson 18. Tom Kenny

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Mark Bohan;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Mounties
Sat June 16 2018, 5:05pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Isaac Lumelume 5. Jackson Ferris 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. James Roumanos 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Blake Manowski 13. Josh Carr 14. Jayden Millard 15. Fine Kula 16. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 17. Tom Caughlan 18. James Russell

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Tom Mcgrady 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Komiti Tuilagi 12. Hudson Young 13. Daniel Keir 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Nicholas Toomata 17. Elijah Hunt 20. Tom Robertson

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Mitchell Currie;


Wests Tigers v North Sydney Bears
Sun June 17 2018, 1:55pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. James Tautaiolefua 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Ofisa Seufale 5. Heath Gibbs 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Ben Seufale 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Edward Carter 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Kane Mcquiggin 13. Kiani Marshall 14. Jake Scott 15. Riley Cheshire 16. Lucas Castle 17. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 18. Curtis Wilson 19. Will Lawson

North Sydney Bears
1. Kyle Tukapua 2. Sean Sabutey 3. Jake Tago 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Kane Allen 6. Matthew French 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Rhys Ward 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Nicholas Mougias 13. Luke Hodge 14. Darcy Hardman 15. Treymaine Brown 16. Cameron Yeates 17. Corey Kurnoth

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Karra-lee Nolan;


0 Comments