TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Round 11

32446736 10156087107450325 23612592027074560 n

The NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup returns from a two-week hiatus this weekend, with a special 'magic round' designed to coincide with the clubs' senior counterparts to be held this Saturday. Three games each will be held at Leichhardt and Belmore - get the teamlists and officials for all six games of Round 11 right here.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat May 19 2018, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Keiran Hayman 2. Sean Sabutey 3. Jake Tago 4. Ethan Abou-ghaida 5. Nicholas Mougias 6. Maila Chan-Foon 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O’Brien 9. Josh Cook 10. Cameron Yeates 11. Matthew French 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Arisento Bou Sleiman 15. Jubilee Soloa 16. Dante Taliai 17. Luke Hodge

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tevita Funa 2. Max Lehmann 3. Dane Oostendorp 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Zaan Weatherall 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Max Barry 10. Michael Fenn 11. Kees Nicholson 12. Jordan Main 13. John Tuivaiti 14. Jaiden Tarrant 15. Finn Heath 16. Tyran Ott 17. Felefa Letoi 18. Tom Kenny 19. Matthew Hammond

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Joel Mani;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Sat May 19 2018, 12:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Jackson Ferris 6. Luke Jurd 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos 14. James Russell 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Blake Manowski 17. Tom Caughlan 18. Lachlan Scarpelli

Sydney Roosters
1. Nick O'meley 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Ethan O'neill 4. Adam Pompey 5. Treymain Spry 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Daniel Suluka Fifita 9. Sam Verrills 10. Jackson Frei 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Lyndon Hills 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Edenn Rogers-Smith 16. Kenese Kenese 17. Daniel Stojanovski

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Jimmy Oliveira;


Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat May 19 2018, 1:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Peter Pakoti 3. Curtis Wilson 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Ofisa Seufale 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Ben Seufale 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Riley Cheshire 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Kane Mcquiggin 13. Kiani Marshall 14. Jake Scott 15. Lucas Castle 16. Will Lawson 17. Edward Carter 19. Ben Stevanovic

Penrith Panthers
1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Thomas Lofts 4. Zachary Ryan 5. Brian Too 6. Dean Blore 7. Brendan Hands 8. Tom Skinner 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Jack Quinn 11. Shannon Harris 12. Alexander Myles 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Brad Gaut 17. Mitch Revell

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Joel Mani;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
Sat May 19 2018, 2:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jason Gillard 2. Samuel Mccann 3. Dante Lusio 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Steven Marsters 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Bailey Dickinson 9. Cooper Purcell 10. Juvilee Samiu 11. Trent Peoples 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Mathew Sheppard 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tom Angel 16. Shalom O’Ofou 17. Jiye Ellis 18. Jack Cross 20. Dylan Morris

Warriors
1. Kayal Iro 2. Patrick Elia 3. Tom Ale 4. Carlos Henry 5. Elijah Sufia 6. Eiden Ackland 7. Paul Turner 8. Soane Hufanga 9. Lewis Sio 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Tyler Slade 12. Harvey Tupouniua 13. Preston Riki 14. Sheldon Rogers 15. Sione Tuipolotu 16. Mateaki He Lotu Inisi 17. Harley Maynard 18. Puia'i Patu-vaega'au

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Ben McMurray, Jimmy Oliveira;


Mounties v Parramatta Eels
Sat May 19 2018, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Mounties
1. Andre Niko 2. Harley Smith-Shields 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Semi Valemi 6. Paul Roache 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Setefano Hala 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Matt Scott 11. Komiti Tuilagi 12. Hudson Young 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Daniel Keir 17. Elijah Hunt 18. Liam Mock 20. Tom Mcgrady

Parramatta Eels
1. John Fonua 2. Haze Dunster 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Taufa Afu 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Ayden Carling 10. Michael Tupou 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Nick Okladnikov 13. Jessie Cronin 14. James Porter 15. Stefano Utoikamanu 16. Pele Vaigalu 17. Salesi Fainga'a 18. Steve Dresler 19. Bruce Ward 20. Charbel Tasipale 21. William Kei

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Dillian Wells;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Sat May 19 2018, 4:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Blake Clayton 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Morgan Harper 5. Jonty Timoti 6. Alex Seve 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Javvier Pitovao 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Sam Radovu 14. Zac Hetherington 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Daniel Sakiki 17. Giordan Patea 19. Nikau Williams 20. Jacob Winterstein 21. Pule Sua

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Gary Anderson 3. Starford To'a 4. Ofa Manuofetoa 5. Justin Worley 6. Nash Birch 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Mathew Croker 9. Matthew Moon 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Beau Fermor 13. Brandon Russell 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Joe Bromage 16. Kye Hopwood 17. Jack Cameron

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Luke Heckendorf;


0 Comments