RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 15

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the fifteenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs 42
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 8047
Date: Thursday 14 June 2018 at 7:50pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (24)
Tries: Josh Hoffman (2), George Jennings, Bevan French, Jarryd Hayne
Conversions: Clint Gutherson (2/5)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (42)
Tries: Robert Jennings (4), Alex Johnston (2), Hymel Hunt, Thomas Burgess
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (4/8)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


North Queensland Cowboys 16 Warriors 23
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 11062
Date: Friday 15 June 2018 at 6:00pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (16)
Tries: Javid Bowen, Kyle Feldt (2)
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)

WARRIORS (23)
Tries: Ken Maumalo, Roger Tuivasa-sheck, Solomone Kata
Field Goals: Shaun Johnson (1/1)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Shaun Johnson (1/1)


Sydney Roosters 32 Penrith Panthers 6
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 10078
Date: Friday 15 June 2018 at 7:50pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (32)
Tries: Blake Ferguson (2), Isaac Liu, Zane Tetevano, Daniel Tupou
Conversions: Blake Ferguson (2/2), Latrell Mitchell (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (6)
Tries: Dean Whare
Conversions: James Maloney (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 Gold Coast Titans 32
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Crowd: 6874
Date: Saturday 16 June 2018 at 3:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (10)
Tries: Moses Mbye, John Olive
Conversions: Moses Mbye (1/2)

GOLD COAST TITANS (32)
Tries: Michael Gordon (2), Ryan James, Anthony Don, Phillip Sami, Kevin Proctor
Conversions: Michael Gordon (4/6)


St George Illawarra Dragons 32 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 8
Venue: WIN Stadium
Crowd: 13069
Date: Saturday 16 June 2018 at 5:30pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (32)
Tries: Gareth Widdop, Kurt Mann, Timoteo Lafai, Tariq Sims, James Graham, Nene Macdonald
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (3/6)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (8)
Tries: Tom Wright
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Trent Hodkinson (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 Brisbane Broncos 20
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 14587
Date: Saturday 16 June 2018 at 7:30pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (16)
Tries: Jesse Ramien, Ricky Leutele, Wade Graham
Conversions: Chad Townsend (2/3)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (20)
Tries: Tevita Pangai Junior, Anthony Milford, Corey Oates
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (2/2)


Newcastle Knights 10 Melbourne Storm 28
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 14803
Date: Sunday 17 June 2018 at 2:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (10)
Tries: Kalyn Ponga, Ken Sio
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/2)

MELBOURNE STORM (28)
Tries: Ryley Jacks, Josh Addo-carr (2), Suliasi Vunivalu
Conversions: Cameron Smith (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/3)


Wests Tigers 12 Canberra Raiders 48
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Crowd: 10237
Date: Sunday 17 June 2018 at 4:10pm

WESTS TIGERS (12)
Tries: Chris Lawrence, Corey Thompson
Conversions: Esan Marsters (2/2)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (48)
Tries: Joseph Leilua (2), Blake Austin, Josh Papalii, Joseph Tapine (2), Nick Cotric, Michael Oldfield, Liam Knight
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (6/9)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments