RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 10

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the tenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Wests Tigers 20 North Queensland Cowboys 12
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Crowd: 13127
Date: Thursday 10 May 2018 at 7:50pm

WESTS TIGERS (20)
Tries: Luke Brooks, Esan Marsters, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, David Nofoaluma
Conversions: Esan Marsters (1/4)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (1/1)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (12)
Tries: Te Maire Martin, Antonio Winterstein
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)


Newcastle Knights 18 Penrith Panthers 29
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 14801
Date: Friday 11 May 2018 at 6:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (18)
Tries: Connor Watson, Kalyn Ponga, Nathan Ross
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/1), Ken Sio (1/1), Brock Lamb (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (29)
Tries: Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Tyrone Peachey, Dallin Watene Zelezniak, Corey Harawera Naera
Field Goals: James Maloney (1/1)
Conversions: James Maloney (4/4)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (2/2)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 Parramatta Eels 12
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 15683
Date: Friday 11 May 2018 at 7:50pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (20)
Tries: Brett Morris, Adam Elliot
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (4/4)

PARRAMATTA EELS (12)
Tries: Clint Gutherson, Bevan French
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)


Warriors 0 Sydney Roosters 32
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 14095
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018 at 3:00pm

WARRIORS (0)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (32)
Tries: Ryan Matterson, Joseph Manu, Blake Ferguson, James Tedesco, Isaac Liu
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (2/2)


Melbourne Storm 28 Gold Coast Titans 14
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 31118
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018 at 5:30pm

MELBOURNE STORM (28)
Tries: Curtis Scott, Felise Kaufusi, Cameron Munster, Josh Addo-carr
Conversions: Cameron Smith (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)

GOLD COAST TITANS (14)
Tries: Brenko Lee, Dale Copley
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 38 Brisbane Broncos 24
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 31118
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018 at 7:30pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (38)
Tries: Jake Trbojevic (2), Joel Thompson (2), Apisai Koroisau, Akuila Uate
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (3/5)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (4/4)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (24)
Tries: Andrew McCullough, Jamayne Isaako, Sam Thaiday, Anthony Milford
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 St George Illawarra Dragons 10
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 13062
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018 at 2:00pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (24)
Tries: Hymel Hunt, Angus Crichton, Campbell Graham, Greg Inglis
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (10)
Tries: Tyson Frizell (2)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (1/2)


Canberra Raiders 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 11047
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018 at 4:10pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (16)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Blake Austin
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (24)
Tries: Valentine Holmes (2), Jack Williams, Sosaia Feki
Conversions: Chad Townsend (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments