RESULTS: 2017 NYC Holden Cup Round 3

All the results and scorers from the third round of the Under 20's Holden Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.


Gold Coast Titans 28 Parramatta Eels 36
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Friday 17 March 2017 at 5:50pm

Gold Coast Titans (28)
Tries:  Kody Parsons (2), Apiiata Koema, Daniel Brownbill
Goals: Ethan Roberts 4

Parramatta Eels (36)
Tries: Dean Matterson, Dane Aukafolau, Tuimavave Afualo, Denzal Tonise, Reed Mahoney
Goals: Kamren Cryer 4


Newcastle Knights 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 12:15pm

Newcastle Knights (26)
Tries: Dean Kouka-Smith 2, Jack Johns, Matt Cooper, Cameron King
Goals: Matt Cooper 1, Jack Johns 2

South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Dylan O'Connor, Bailey Schiach-Wise, Adam Douehi, Phoenix Hunt
Goals: Adam Douehi 3


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 Warriors 22
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 1:30pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (24)
Tries: Brandon Boumelhem, Morgan Harper, Kiko Manu, Bailey Simonsson
Goals: Adam Keighran 4

Warriors (22)
Tries: Matt Faitotoa, Chris Sio, Kane telea, Joseph Vuna
Goals: Kane Telea 3


Melbourne Storm 28 Brisbane Broncos 24
Venue: Maroochydore JRL
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 4:15pm

Melbourne Storm (28)
Tries: Jesse Arthars, TBC x 4
Goals: Jesse Arthars 4

Brisbane Broncos (24)
Tries: Gerome Burns 2, TBC x 2
Goals: Gerome Burns 4


Penrith Panthers 38 Sydney Roosters 12
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 4:45pm

Penrith Panthers (38)
Tries: Dean Blore 3, Daniel Brown, Brian Too, Reed Izzard, Richie Munchow, Caleb Aekins
Goals: Jarome Luai 1, Dean Blore 2

Sydney Roosters (12)
Tries: Josh Curran, Jesse Marschke
Goals: Sean O'Sullivan 2


North Queensland Cowboys 28 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 6:45pm

North Queensland Cowboys (28)
Tries: Jack Glossop, Enari Tuala 3, Hiale Roycroft
Goals: Jake Clifford 4

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (20)
Tries: Tevita Funa, Luke Polselli, Manase Fainu, Jesse Martin
Goals: Trey Brown 2


Canberra Raiders 54 Wests Tigers 10
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 1:45pm

Canberra Raiders (54)
Tries: Jarred Tuite, Sebastian Kris 2, Jack Murchie, Kalani Going 2, William Samuel, Emre Guler, Sato Ketia-Opo
Goals: Harry Van Dartel 9

Wests Tigers (10)
Tries: Connelly Lemuelu, Hosea Leuea
Goals: Hosea Leuea 1


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 38 St George Illawarra Dragons 4
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 4:15pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (38)
Tries: Jesse Ramien 3, Ryan King 2, Briton Nikora, Kyle Flanagan
Goals: Kyle Flanagan 5

St George Illawarra Dragons (4)
Tries: Matheson Johns


RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.

0 Comments